Our Staff
Senior Leadership Team
Miss C Angeli - Headteacher
Mrs M Earnshaw - Deputy Headteacher
Mrs A Thompson - Assistant Headteacher
Miss S Standing - Leader of Learning Responsible for English
SENCos - Miss N Bright and Miss J Powell
TEACHING STAFF
EYFS
Miss R Gray - Apple Class Teacher
Miss C Keen - Ash Class Teacher
Year 1
Miss S Bath - Beech Class Teacher
Mrs H Walker and Mrs Squires - Birch Class Teachers
Year 2
Mrs R Kiedyk and Mrs T O'Boyle - Cedar Class Teachers
Mr D Howe - Chestnut Class Teacher
Year 3
Miss S Standing - Hawthorn Class Teacher
Miss E Assinder - Hazel Class Teacher
Year 4
Miss E Thurston - Maple Class Teacher
Mrs C Cogger - Mulberry Class Teacher
Year 5
Miss J Marshall - Pear Class Teacher
Miss K Roberts - Poplar Class Teacher
Year 6
Mrs K Hill - Walnut Class Teacher
Mrs J Sweeney - Willow Class Teacher
Special Support Classes (SSC)
Mrs C Prior - Forest Class Teacher
Mrs B Harris - Orchard Class Teacher
Music Teacher
Mrs L Gray
Learning Mentors
Mrs H Fuller
Mrs L Slattery
Support Staff
Mrs S Andrews - HLTA
Mrs S Appleby -Teaching Assistant
Mrs R Aslett - Teaching Assistant
Miss K Best - SEN Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Burden - Teaching Assistant
Mr J Cheesman - SEN Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Collard - Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Cooper - Teaching Assistant
Miss J Emms - Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Fancourt - SEN Teaching Assistant
Miss C Glanville - Teaching Assistant
Mrs D Goncalves - SEN Teaching Assistant
Mrs R Hanneman - Teaching Assistant
Miss K Harvey - Teaching Assistant
Miss M Hay - SEN Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Hayward - Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Hepburn - HLTA
Mrs T Janman - Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Jones - Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Lawes - Learning Support
Mrs G McInally - Teaching Assistant
Mrs R Monk - ELSA
Mrs D Nurse - Teaching Assistant
Ms C Parker - Teaching Assistant
Miss K Roberts - Teaching Assistant
Ms H Rothwell-Walker - Teaching Assistant
Mrs R Scott - Teaching Assistant
Mr S Smith - SEN Teaching Assistant
Miss J Thomson - SEN Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Travers - Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Tunnell - Teaching Assistant
Administration Team
Mrs S Appleby - Administration Assistant
Mrs N Lettis - Office Manager
Mrs D Marcangelo - Administration Assistant
Mrs L Stamp - School Business Manager
Mid Day Meals Supervisors
Miss A Baker
Miss E Brown
Miss D Cummings
Miss L Hurst
Mrs S Miles