Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team 

Miss C Angeli - Headteacher 

Mrs M Earnshaw - Deputy Headteacher

Mrs A Thompson - Assistant Headteacher 

Miss S Standing - Leader of Learning Responsible for English

SENCos - Miss N Bright and Miss J Powell

TEACHING STAFF

EYFS

Miss R Gray - Apple Class Teacher

Miss C Keen - Ash Class Teacher

Year 1

Miss S Bath - Beech Class Teacher

Mrs H Walker and Mrs Squires - Birch Class Teachers

Year 2

Mrs R Kiedyk and Mrs T O'Boyle - Cedar Class Teachers

Mr D Howe - Chestnut Class Teacher

Year 3

Miss S Standing - Hawthorn Class Teacher

Miss E Assinder - Hazel Class Teacher

Year 4

Miss E Thurston - Maple Class Teacher

Mrs C Cogger - Mulberry Class Teacher

Year 5

Miss J Marshall - Pear Class Teacher

Miss K Roberts - Poplar Class Teacher

Year 6

Mrs K Hill - Walnut Class Teacher

Mrs J Sweeney - Willow Class Teacher

Special Support Classes (SSC)

Mrs C Prior - Forest Class Teacher

Mrs B Harris - Orchard Class Teacher

Music Teacher

Mr L Gray

Learning Mentors

Mrs H Fuller

Mrs L Slattery

Support Staff

Mrs S Andrews - HLTA

Mrs S Appleby -Teaching Assistant

Mrs R Aslett - Teaching Assistant

Miss K Best - SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Burden - Teaching Assistant

Mr J Cheesman - SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Collard - Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Cooper - Teaching Assistant

Miss J Emms - Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Fancourt - SEN Teaching Assistant

Miss C Glanville - Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Goncalves - SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs R Hanneman - Teaching Assistant

Miss K Harvey - Teaching Assistant

Miss M Hay - SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Hayward - Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Hepburn - HLTA

Mrs T Janman - Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Jones - Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Lawes - Learning Support

Mrs G McInally - Teaching Assistant

Mrs R Monk - ELSA

Mrs D Nurse - Teaching Assistant

Ms C Parker - Teaching Assistant

Miss K Roberts - Teaching Assistant

Ms H Rothwell-Walker - Teaching Assistant

Mrs R Scott - Teaching Assistant

Mr S Smith - SEN Teaching Assistant

Miss J Thomson - SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Travers - Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Tunnell - Teaching Assistant

Administration Team

Mrs S Appleby - Administration Assistant

Mrs N Lettis - Office Manager

Mrs D Marcangelo - Administration Assistant

Mrs L Stamp - School Business Manager

Mid Day Meals Supervisors

Miss A Baker

Miss E Brown

Miss D Cummings

Miss L Hurst

Mrs S Miles